High School Tutorial Schedule

High School Tutorial Schedule
This is the image for the news article titled High School Tutorial ScheduleHigh School Tutorial Schedule

 

Henderson High School

Tutorial Schedule

2017-2018

Subject

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

 

English

AM

 

@ 7:15

Eng. II & IV

Room 407

Mrs. Rains

Eng. II

Room 410

Ms. Taylor

Eng. I, II, III & IV

Room 117

Ms. Brown

Eng. II

Room 402

Mr. Griffin

Eng. II & IV

Room 407

Mrs. Rains

 

PM

 

@ 3:30

Eng. III

Room 408

Mrs. S. Perry

Eng. I

Room 405

Mrs. Lybrand

Eng. III & IV

Room 404

Ms. Morris

Eng. III & IV

Room 409

Mrs. Mobbs

Eng. I

Room 403

Ms. Hutchens

 

 

Social

Studies

AM

6:30 – 7:00

 

 

World Geography

Room 110

Coach Alexander

Room 107

Coach Smith

W. History

Room 109

Coach Wassom

Government

Room 139

Coach Beltran

 

 

 

AM

 

@ 7:10

 

 

W. History

Room 111

Mrs. McGinnis

U.S. History

Room 112

Mrs. Linebarger

 

 

 

PM

 

@ 3:30

 

U.S. History

Room 105

Mr. Allen

 

U.S. History

Room 112

Mrs. Linebarger

Economics

Room 137

Coach Dean

 

 

 

 

Math

AM

 

@ 7:15

Algebra 1

Room 420

Mr. Wylie

(7:00 – 7:35)

Geometry

Room 413

Mr. Youngblood

Algebra 1

Pre-Cal/Calculus

Room 412

Mr. Grandgeorge

Algebra 1

Room 420

Mr. Wylie

(7:00 – 7:35)

Geometry

Room 413

Mr. Youngblood

Geometry/Pre-Cal

Room 414

Mr. Jones

Algebra 1

Pre-Cal/Calculus

Room 412

Mr. Grandgeorge

Algebra 1

Room 420

Mr. Wylie

(7:00 – 7:35)

Geometry

Room 413

Mr. Youngblood

Geometry/Pre-Cal

Room 414

Mr. Jones

Algebra 1

Pre-Cal/Calculus

Room 412

Mr. Grandgeorge

Algebra 1

Room 420

Mr. Wylie

(7:00 – 7:35)

Geometry

Room 413

Mr. Youngblood

Geometry/Pre-Cal

Room 414

Mr. Jones

Algebra 1 / Statistics

Room 421

Mr. Youngberg

Algebra 1

Pre-Cal/Calculus

Room 412

Mr. Grandgeorge

Geometry

Room 413

Mr. Youngblood

Room 414

Mr. Clary

Algebra 1

Pre-Cal/Calculus

Room 412

Mr. Grandgeorge

 

PM

 

@ 3:30

Algebra 1

Pre-Cal/Calculus

Room 412

Mr. Grandgeorge

 

Algebra 1 / Statistics

Room 421

Mr. Youngberg

Algebra 1

Pre-Cal/Calculus

Room 412

Mr. Grandgeorge

Algebra 1

Room 420

Mr. Wylie

Algebra 1

Pre-Cal/Calculus

Room 412

Mr. Grandgeorge

Algebra 1

Room 421

Mr. Wylie

Algebra 1

Pre-Cal/Calculus

Room 412

Mr. Grandgeorge

 

 

 

Subject

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

 

 

 

Science

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Science

 

AM

 

@ 7:20

Biology

Room 152

Mr. Thompson

(7:15)

Chemistry / Pre-AP Chemistry

Room 158

Mrs. Tees

Mrs. Herrera by appointment

/ Anatomy & Physiology

Room 418

Ms. Clifton

Physics & Pre-AP Physics

Room 143

Ms. Angelico

 

Pre-AP Biology / Anatomy & Physiology

Room 418

Ms. Clifton

Chemistry / Pre-AP Chemistry

Room 158

Mrs. Tees

Mrs. Herrera by appointment

Physics & Pre-AP Physics

Room 143

Ms. Angelico

 

Pre-AP Biology / Anatomy & Physiology Room 418

Ms. Clifton

Chemistry / Pre-AP Chemistry

Room 158

Mrs. Tees

Mrs. Herrera by appointment

Physics & Pre-AP Physics

Room 143

Ms. Angelico

 

Pre-AP Biology / Anatomy & Physiology

Room 418

Ms. Clifton

Chemistry / Pre-AP Chemistry

Room 158

Mrs. Tees

Mrs. Herrera by appointment

Physics & Pre-AP Physics

Room 143

Ms. Angelico

Physics & Pre-AP Physics / IPC

Room 156

Ms. Rittenberry

Pre-AP Biology / Anatomy & Physiology

Room 418

Ms. Clifton

Chemistry / Pre-AP Chemistry

Room 158

Mrs. Tees

Mrs. Herrera by appointment

Physics & Pre-AP Physics

Room 143

Ms. Angelico

Physics & Pre-AP Physics / IPC

Room 156

Ms. Rittenberry

 

PM

 

@ 3:30

Pre-AP Biology / Anatomy & Physiology

Room 418

Ms. Clifton

Chemistry / Pre-AP Chemistry

Room 416

Mrs. Herrera

Physics & Pre-AP Physics

Room 143

Ms. Angelico

 

Biology

Room 154

Ms. Jackson

Pre-AP Biology / Anatomy & Physiology

Room 418

Ms. Clifton

Chemistry / Pre-AP Chemistry

Room 416

Mrs. Herrera

Physics & Pre-AP Physics

Room 143

Ms. Angelico

 

Biology

Room 154

Ms. Jackson

Pre-AP Biology / Anatomy & Physiology

Room 418

Ms. Clifton

Chemistry / Pre-AP Chemistry

Room 416

Mrs. Herrera

Physics & Pre-AP Physics

Room 143

Ms. Angelico

 

Biology

Room 154

Ms. Jackson

Pre-AP Biology / Anatomy & Physiology

Room 418

Ms. Clifton

Chemistry / Pre-AP Chemistry

Room 416

Mrs. Herrera

Physics & Pre-AP Physics

Room 143

Ms. Angelico

Physics & Pre-AP Physics / IPC

Room 156

Ms. Rittenberry

 

 

Students can attend any teacher’s tutoring who teaches the same subject for which the student needs help. All teachers offer extended tutoring hours upon student request and teacher availability.

 

 

Family

Consumer

Science

PM

 

@ 3:30

Room 309

Mrs. Cassard

Room 307

Mrs. McNew

 

 

 

 

 

 

Subject

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

 

Business

AM

@ 7:15

Room 315

Mrs. Moores

Room 315

Mrs. Moores

Room 315

Mrs. Moores

Room 315

Mrs. Moores

 

 

PM

 

@ 3:30

Room 313

Coach Colley

Room 315

Mrs. Moores

Room 315

Mrs. Moores

Room 315

Mrs. Moores Room 301

Mrs. Chapman

Room 315

Mrs. Moores

 

 

 

 

 

AG

AM

@ 7:15

 

Room 321

Mr. Perry

 

Room 321

Mr. Perry

 

 

AG

PM

Until 4:00

Room 323

Mrs. Gardner

(as posted)

Room 327

Mrs. Hill

Room 323

Mrs. Gardner

(as posted)

 

Room 327

Mrs. Hill

Room 323

Mrs. Gardner

 

 

 

 

Art

AM

@ 7:15

 

Room 306

Mrs. Malone

 

 

 

 

Art

PM

 

@ 3:45

Room 304

Mrs. McCullin

(Make prior arrangement)

Room 306

Mrs. Malone

(3:30 – 4:15)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Band

PM

 

@ 3:45

Band Hall

Mr. King

3:45 – 4:30

Band Hall

Mr. King

3:45 – 5:00

 

Band Hall

Mr. King

3:45 – 5:00

Mr. Maradiaga

3:45 – 5:00

Band Hall

Mr. King

3:45 – 5:00

Mr. Maradiaga

3:45 – 5:00

 

 

 

Subject

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

 

Choir

PM

@ 4:00 – 6:30

Private piano / Voice lessons

Choir Room

Mr. Starling

Private piano / Voice lessons

Choir Room

Mr. Starling

Private piano / Voice lessons

Choir Room

Mr. Starling

Private piano / Voice lessons

Choir Room

Mr. Starling

Private piano / Voice lessons

Choir Room

Mr. Starling

 

 

Subject

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

 

 

 

Health Science

AM

 

@ 7:15

 

 

 

Room 302

Ms. Herrick

(with prior arrangement)

 

 

PM

 

@ 3:30

Room 300

Mrs. Holmes

 

Room 302

Ms. Herrick

Room 302

Ms. Herrick

Room 302

Ms. Herrick

 

 

 

Communication / Journalism

PM

@ 3:30

 

Room 122

Mrs. Lawrence

 

Room 122

Mrs. Lawrence

 

 

 

 

Foreign Language

 

PM

 

@ 3:35

Room 125

Mrs. Irish

Room 123

Mr. Torres-Alvarado

Room 121

Mr. Craig

 

Room 121

Mr. Craig

Room 125

Mrs. Irish

Room 121

Mr. Craig

 

 

 

 

 

Theatre Arts I – IV

 

AM

@

7:20

Room 115 / 401

Mr. Angell

Room 115 / 401

Mr. Angell

 

Room 115 / 401

Mr. Angell

 

 

PM

 

@ 3:30

 

 

 

Mr. Angell

By appointment only

 

 

Subject

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

 

 

 


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.